Gloria Lamprea-Duran
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1386201747
Gloria Lamprea-Duran FNP
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 1585 Palisade Avenue in Fort Lee, NJ 07024. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Fever, Gynecological Exam, High Cholesterol, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386201747. Appointment can be made via the phone number (201) 292-1590.
Conditions treated
Gloria Lamprea-Duran, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Gloria Lamprea-Duran.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Gloria Lamprea-Duran is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Urban Health Plan Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
Here are family nurse practitioners in New Jersey you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 210 1033 Clifton Avenue Clifton, 7013, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Soch 1040 Route # 72 Manahawkin, 8050, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1001 Pennington Road Ewing, 8618, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 2nd Street Lakewood, 8701, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Plainsboro Road Plainsboro, 8536, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 2nd Street Lakewood, 8701, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11 Court House South Dennis Road Cape May Court House, 8210, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10 Baier Avenue Milltown, 8850, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1100 Wescott Drive Flemington, 8822, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11 Theatre Center Sparta, 7871, NJ
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Gloria Lamprea-Duran treat?
Gloria Lamprea-Duran provides treatment for Asthma, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Fever, Gynecological Exam, High Cholesterol, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Gloria Lamprea-Duran?
Gloria Lamprea-Duran's office is located at 1585 Palisade Avenue in Fort Lee, NJ 07024.
Does Gloria Lamprea-Duran accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Gloria Lamprea-Duran accepts insurance.